• The Pointe at Lenox Park - The Pointe at Lenox Park

The Pointe at Lenox Park

1900 N Druid Hills Rd NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319

Floor Plan Summary
Total Monthly Price Bedrooms Bathrooms
$1,419 - $1,921 1 - 2 1 - 2

Rent Specials

1-month free on select apartments! Please call (404) 636-4413 to learn more!

Pricing and Floor Plans

Rent Estimate
Cost Calculator: Estimate your monthly and one-time fees.

Lenox

$1,485 - $1,625
1 Bed, 1 Bath
800 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

10 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
02206
$1,625
800
Now
06110
$1,569
800
Now
06102
$1,569
800
Now

Briarcliff

$1,419 - $1,459
1 Bed, 1 Bath
600 - 602 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

Aug. 26
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
11108
$1,459
602
8/26/26
08106
$1,419
602
9/20/26

Kingsboro

$1,917 - $1,921
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,000 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

3 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
07204
$1,921
1,000
Now
11304
$1,921
1,000
Now
01306
$1,917
1,000
9/7/26
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Map of The Pointe at Lenox Park

Loading...

Nearby Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Oglethorpe University

Drive: 7 min (3.3 mi)

Emory University

Drive: 9 min (3.8 mi)

Emory University, Main Campus

Drive: 9 min (3.8 mi)

Emory University, Clairmont

Drive: 9 min (4 mi)

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 6 - 15 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 1988
  • 271 units / 3 stories

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

Utilities & Essentials

  • Utility Billing Fee
    $8 / mo

Property Fee Disclaimer Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Property Highlights

Location, Community, Quality Living. It Starts Here at The Pointe at Lenox Park!

  • Air Conditioner
  • Bocce Ball Court
  • Carpeting
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Community Social Events
  • Corporate Leases
  • Extra Storage
  • Icemaker
  • Large Closets
  • Nest Thermostat

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Bay Window
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Eat-in Kitchen

Community Features

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Basketball Court
  • Clubhouse
  • Controlled Access
  • Courtyard
  • Fenced Lot
  • Fitness Center
  • Gated
  • Grill
  • Maintenance on site

Area Scores

Walkability

Moderately walkable60 / 100

Transit

Limited public transit30 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable90 / 100

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable50 / 100

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active73 / 100

Scores provided by
HowLoud

Transit

Commuter Rail
Atlanta
8 min Drive
Amtrak
Airport
Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International
27 min Drive
Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International

Moving to Lenox Park, Brookhaven, GA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate The Pointe at Lenox Park proximity to 2893-2901 Buford Hwy, Druid Chase, and 2841 Buford Hwy NE. 2893-2901 Buford Hwy is 0.7 miles away, and Druid Chase is within a 7 minute walk.

Commuting

With a TransitScore of 30, The Pointe at Lenox Park has limited public transit, including 6 transit stops within 4.9 miles. Transit options include Lenox and Brookhaven - Oglethorpe.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near The Pointe at Lenox Park are plentiful. Discover 4 parks within 4.4 miles, including Atlanta Audubon Society, Blue Heron Nature Preserve, and Atlanta History Center.

Airports

Living in Lenox Park provides easy access to Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International, located just 27 minutes from The Pointe at Lenox Park.

Property Details

Location, Community, Quality Living. It Starts Here at The Pointe at Lenox Park!

The Pointe at Lenox Park is located in Brookhaven, GA in the 30319 zip code.

RAM Partners

Contact

Property Address:
1900 N Druid Hills Rd NE,
Brookhaven, GA 30319
Phone Number: (470) 944-3132
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • SundayCLOSED
  • Monday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Thursday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Friday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Saturday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Renter Reviews

For The Pointe at Lenox Park

4.5

130 Ratings & Reviews

7/27/26

Love this place

1. The leasing staff are courteous and helpful
2. Maintenance is always within 24 hours
3. Neighbors are quiet
4. I’ve been here 10 years
5. The grounds are always clean
6. They maintain the buildings, dryer vents, and HVAC filters

10 OUT OF 10

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

7/9/26

Verified Renter

It’s been very good! It’s quiet and i love it here already. I love my unit and it’s coming along so good. Besides the fact i wanted carpet they didn’t give it at first the apartment still nice and the leasing office is amazing . Thank you so much.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

6/16/26

Verified Renter

Our experience has been great so far. The community is quite, we like the events and amenities, the staff is very nice, and our apartment is beautiful. We love it here!

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at The Pointe at Lenox Park responded to this review

Thank you for your wonderful review! We're thrilled to hear you're enjoying the community, events, amenities, and your beautiful apartment.

6/12/26

Verified Renter

As of right now I love the community it's nice and clean it's very very quiet and the staff here are so helpful and willing to help.
I haven't even been here a week and I love it I'll be back within the next couple of weeks to revise my review.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at The Pointe at Lenox Park responded to this review

Thank you for your positive review! We're delighted to hear you're enjoying the clean and quiet community and find our staff helpful. We look forward to your updated review in the coming weeks!

5/30/26

Verified Renter

It has been great after moveing into the complex greated with warm and friendly staff after going threw a situation they respect my privacy as well I really appreciate this property

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at The Pointe at Lenox Park responded to this review

Thank you for your positive review! We're glad to hear that our warm and friendly staff have made your move-in experience great and that you appreciate the respect for your privacy.

The Pointe at Lenox Park Gallery

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of The Pointe at Lenox Park

Call