• Photo - Westmar Student Lofts

Westmar Student Lofts

800 W Marietta St, Atlanta, GA 30318

Floor Plan Summary
Total Monthly Price Bedrooms Bathrooms
$812 - $1,202 2 - 4 2 - 4

Pricing and Floor Plans

Rent Estimate
Cost Calculator: Estimate your monthly and one-time fees.

2BR/2BA

$1,112 - $1,157
2 Beds, 2 Baths
900 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

3 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
Private
$1,112
900
Now
Private
$1,112
900
Now
Private
$1,157
900
8/14/26

2BR/2BA - Elite

$1,112 - $1,202
2 Beds, 2 Baths
900 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

3 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
Private
$1,112
900
Now
Private
$1,112
900
Now
Private
$1,202
900
8/14/26

2BR/2BA - Elite Tech

$1,162
2 Beds, 2 Baths
900 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

2 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
Private
$1,162
900
Now
Private
$1,162
900
8/14/26

3BR/3BA

$888
3 Beds, 3 Baths
1,191 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

3 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
Private
$888
1,191
Now
Private
$888
1,191
Now
Private
$888
1,191
8/14/26

4BR/4BA

$812
4 Beds, 4 Baths
1,460 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

3 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
Private
$812
1,460
Now
Private
$812
1,460
Now
Private
$812
1,460
8/14/26

4BR/4BA - Elite

$833
4 Beds, 4 Baths
1,460 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

3 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
Private
$833
1,460
Now
Private
$833
1,460
Now
Private
$833
1,460
8/14/26

4BR/4BA - Elite Tech

$852 - $872
4 Beds, 4 Baths
1,406 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

3 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
Private
$852
1,406
Now
Private
$852
1,406
Now
Private
$872
1,406
8/14/26
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Map of Westmar Student Lofts

Loading...
The Closest Campus to Westmar Student Lofts is Georgia Institute of Technology

Nearby Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Georgia Tech

Drive: 6 min (1.7 mi)

Georgia State University

Drive: 8 min (2.9 mi)

Clark Atlanta University

Drive: 7 min (3 mi)

Morehouse College

Drive: 7 min (3 mi)

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 11 - 13 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 1969
  • 370 units / 8 stories

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

Utilities & Essentials

  • Amenity Fee
    $3 / mo
  • Trash
    $10 / mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Relet Fee
    $450
  • Lease Transfer Fee
    $450

Property Fee Disclaimer Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Property Highlights

WestMar Student Lofts offers you newly upgraded apartments near GSU. Our fabulous student housing community features luxurious amenities including a giant resort-style swimming pool complete with private cabanas, state-of-the-art gym, full basketball court, 24-hour convenience market, study center, game lounge, free shuttle to several campuses and so much more! With all of these amazing amenities and more get ready to live in luxury at an affordable price with Westmar Student Lofts' student housing in Atlanta! When you aren't enjoying one of the amazing amenities at our student community you will be relaxing with college friends in your luxury apartment. All of our 2, 3, and 4 bedroom student apartments are fully furnished. You will have the option to choose from a standard, luxury, or elite apartment. Each apartment features a private bedroom, private bathroom, washer and dryer, and full kitchen.

  • Game Room
  • LIVE HERE. PAY RENT. BUILD CREDIT.
  • Market Place
  • Shuttle Services
  • Study Room

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Cable Ready
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Furnished
  • Granite Countertops
  • Heating
  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Ice Maker
  • Kitchen

Community Features

  • Basketball Court
  • Breakfast/Coffee Concierge
  • Business Center
  • Cabana
  • Clubhouse
  • Community-Wide WiFi
  • Controlled Access
  • Elevator
  • Fitness Center
  • Furnished Units Available

Area Scores

Walkability

Moderately walkable60 / 100

Transit

Good public transit60 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable100 / 100

Bikeability

Moderately bikeable60 / 100

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active75 / 100

Scores provided by
HowLoud

Transit

Commuter Rail
Atlanta
6 min Drive
Amtrak
Airport
Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International
21 min Drive
Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International

Moving to Upper West Side, Atlanta, GA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Westmar Student Lofts proximity to White Provisons, Tech Plaza, and Westside Urban Market. White Provisons is 0.9 miles away, and Tech Plaza is within an 18 minute walk.

Commuting

With a TransitScore of 60, Westmar Student Lofts has good public transit, including 6 transit stops within 2.7 miles. Transit options include Bankhead and Midtown.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near Westmar Student Lofts are plentiful. Discover 5 parks within 3.4 miles, including Georgia Aquarium, Georgia Conservancy, and Imagine It! The Children's Museum of Atlanta.

Airports

Living in Upper West Side provides easy access to Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International, located just 23 minutes from Westmar Student Lofts.

Property Details

WestMar Student Lofts offers you newly upgraded apartments near GSU. Our fabulous student housing community features luxurious amenities including a giant resort-style swimming pool complete with private cabanas, state-of-the-art gym, full basketball... court, 24-hour convenience market, study center, game lounge, free shuttle to several campuses and so much more! With all of these amazing amenities and more get ready to live in luxury at an affordable price with Westmar Student Lofts' student housing in Atlanta! When you aren't enjoying one of the amazing amenities at our student community you will be relaxing with college friends in your luxury apartment. All of our 2, 3, and 4 bedroom student apartments are fully furnished. You will have the option to choose from a standard, luxury, or elite apartment. Each apartment features a private bedroom, private bathroom, washer and dryer, and full kitchen.

Westmar Student Lofts is located in Atlanta, GA in the 30318 zip code.

Cardinal Group Management and Advisory, LLC

Contact

Property Address:
800 W Marietta St,
Atlanta, GA 30318
Phone Number: (678) 379-1714
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Monday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Thursday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Friday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Saturday10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Renter Reviews

For Westmar Student Lofts

3.2

77 Ratings & Reviews

6/20/26

Alexus in the leasing office

Alexis in the leasing office is so amazing. She always has a positive attitude. She’s very communicative and just an overall great help with all my problems and trust i do have a lot. as far as the apartments, you pretty much get what you pay for so I don’t really have any complaints there but overall it is a great day for a undergrad student. That’s not looking for much responsibility.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Westmar Student Lofts responded to this review

We truly appreciate your positive feedback! We are thrilled to hear about your great experiences with Alexus in the leasing office, and how communicative and helpful she's been addressing all of your concerns. It's fantastic to know that our... apartments meet your needs as an undergrad student. Thank you once again for choosing us as your residence!

6/18/26

It's good student housing

It's definitely a good student housing option, the cheapest you'll find. Maintenance typically comes pretty quick as well.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Westmar Student Lofts responded to this review

Thank you for taking the time to provide your feedback. We're glad to hear that you appreciate our affordable rates and prompt maintenance services. However, it seems we have room for improvement and would love to hear more about how we can enhance... your experience in our student housing.

6/13/26

Great Pricing!

Westmar is an affordable living place for students! I’ve been here for 4 years. They offer lower rent and gift cards each lease. The pool is super tea. Guaranteed parking garage. Would recommend.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Westmar Student Lofts responded to this review

We're thrilled to hear you are enjoying your stay at Westmar and taking full advantage of the amenities we provide! We appreciate your recognition of our affordable pricing strategy intended for students. Thank you for your kind words and... recommendation; residents like you make our community a great place to live!

6/12/26

tour

apartments are so nice and so if the staff! i thoroughly enjoyed everything abt it

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Westmar Student Lofts responded to this review

We're thrilled to hear that you had such a wonderful experience with our apartments and staff! It's great to know that you enjoyed your tour. You, as our resident, deserve nothing but the best service. Thank you for taking the time to leave this... fantastic review.

6/12/26

they eat real bad here!!! phenomenal!

i love this place, it eats down! the leasing office is so helpful and kind and i feel so safe and protected. it is well worth the money.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Westmar Student Lofts responded to this review

We're thrilled to hear that you're enjoying your experience with us! Your feedback about the leasing office and feelings of safety are very important and we greatly appreciate it. We strive to provide our residents with the best possible service, so... your positive review means a lot. Thanks for sharing!

Westmar Student Lofts Gallery

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Westmar Student Lofts

Call