• Beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in Echo Park is now available - Includes private par... - Beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in Echo Park is now available - Includes private par... Unit 1167 Bellevue #1
$2,595 /month

1167 Bellevue Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012

Last Updated:

Unit 1167 Bellevue #1

  • $2,595 / month
  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • Available Now

Map of Beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in Echo Park is now available - Includes private par... Unit 1167 Bellevue #1

Loading...
The Closest Campus to Beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in Echo Park is now available - Includes private par... Unit 1167 Bellevue #1 is The Chicago School-Los Angeles, CA

Nearby Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

The Chicago School

Drive: 3 min (1.8 mi)

Golden Gate Univ, Los Angeles

Drive: 3 min (2.1 mi)

The Fashion Institute

Drive: 3 min (2.1 mi)

Southwestern Law School

Drive: 6 min (3 mi)

Details

Property Information

  • 1 unit

Walkability

Very walkable80 / 100

Transit

Exceptional public transit90 / 100

Driveability

Moderately drivable70 / 100

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable40 / 100

Scores provided by

Transit

Commuter Rail
Los Angeles
3 min Drive
Amtrak
Commuter Rail
Union Station
5 min Drive
Ventura County Line - Southern California Regional Rail Authority (Metrolink)
Antelope Valley Line - Southern California Regional Rail Authority (Metrolink)
San Bernardino Line - Southern California Regional Rail Authority (Metrolink)
Riverside Line - Southern California Regional Rail Authority (Metrolink)
Orange County Line - Southern California Regional Rail Authority (Metrolink)
91 Line - Southern California Regional Rail Authority (Metrolink)
Southern California Regional Rail Authority (Metrolink)
Airport
Bob Hope
22 min Drive
Hollywood Burbank
Airport
Los Angeles International
26 min Drive
LAX
Airport
Long Beach (Daugherty Field)
32 min Drive
LGB

Moving to Echo Park, Los Angeles, CA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate Beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in Echo Park is now available - Includes private par... Unit 1167 Bellevue #1 proximity to China Town Center and Bamboo Plaza. China Town Center is 1.1 miles away, and Bamboo Plaza is within a 19 minute walk.

Commuting

With top-notch public transportation and a TransitScore of 90, Echo Park is exceptional public transit. Within 10.3 miles of Beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in Echo Park is now available - Includes private par... Unit 1167 Bellevue #1, you’ll find Civic Center/Grand Park, Chinatown Station, and Grand Ave Arts / Bunker Hill Station.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near Beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in Echo Park is now available - Includes private par... Unit 1167 Bellevue #1 are plentiful. Discover 5 parks within 3.4 miles, including Echo Park Lake, Vista Hermosa Natural Park, and Chavez Ravine Arboretum.

Airports

Living in Echo Park provides easy access to Bob Hope, located just 22 minutes from Beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in Echo Park is now available - Includes private par... Unit 1167 Bellevue #1. Another nearby airport is Los Angeles International, located 16 miles away.

Property Details

This bright and spacious upper level apartment has been designed with every attention to detail and comfort. Enjoy modern and tasteful features throughout, including gorgeous real hardwood flooring, Italian marble countertops, a farmhouse kitchen... sink, and stainless-steel appliances including a range/oven, refrigerator, and dishwasher. This apartment also includes overhead A/C and heat in the living room and bedroom, as well as an in-unit washer & dryer, and comes with 1 parking spot included in the private parking lot.

1167 Bellevue is a beautiful and well-maintained hillside property featuring attractive drought-resistant landscaping and an outdoor space with café tables and chairs to enjoy your morning coffee or relax with your favorite cocktail after work.

UNBEATABLE LOCATION: Located in prime Echo Park, this property is just a few blocks from the well-known restaurants, shopping, and bars that make this neighborhood one of the most desired areas to live in LA. Nearby hotspots include Guisados, Dodger Stadium, Echo Park Lake, Honey Hi, The Semi-Tropic, The Douglas, Short Stop, and Little Joy. Fuel your mornings with great local coffee from nearby Eightfold Coffee or Heavy Water Coffee. This location is a commuter’s dream, you’re just minutes from Downtown LA, Hollywood, and Silver Lake! And did I mention very walkable to all of the action on Sunset!

WALKABILITY: This neighborhood has a Walk Score of 86/100 (Very Walkable), meaning you can easily walk to nearby grocery stores, restaurants, and bars, and accomplish most errands on foot.

With an impressive combination of desirable amenities and an excellent location, this apartment home won't last long. Come and see it today!

Current special: $100/mo discount for the 1st year. (Rent for 1st year is $2,595. Rent for 2nd year is $2,695.)

(Pictures in listing may not be of exact unit available)

1167 Bellevue Ave is located in Los Angeles, CA in the 90012 zip code.

Contact

Property Address:
1167 Bellevue Ave,
Los Angeles, CA 90012
Listed by
The Robb Group
Phone Number: (818) 371-4268
Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.
Avoid Scams

Beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in Echo Park is now available - Includes private par... Unit 1167 Bellevue #1 Gallery