• Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch - Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch

Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch

5657 Terra Vista Pky, Arvin, CA 93203

Floor Plan Summary
Total Monthly Price Bedrooms Bathrooms
$1,550 - $1,965 1 - 2 1 - 2

Rent Specials

Get Up to 2 Months Free Base Rent on Select Units! Minimum lease term required. Other costs and fees excluded. Terms apply.

Pricing and Floor Plans

Rent Estimate
Cost Calculator: Estimate your monthly and one-time fees.

A3

$1,675
1 Bed, 1 Bath
735 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

5 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
5655-204
$1,675
735
Now
5655-208
$1,675
735
Now
5655-209
$1,675
735
Now

A1

$1,550
1 Bed, 1 Bath
599 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

2 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
5669-201
$1,550
599
Now
5669-301
$1,550
599
8/15/26

A2

$1,655
1 Bed, 1 Bath
686 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

2 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
5669-305
$1,655
686
Now
5667-307
$1,655
686
8/7/26

A1.1

$1,625
1 Bed, 1 Bath
599 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

1 Rental Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
5659-314
$1,625
599
Now

B1

$1,875
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,051 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

5 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
5665-205
$1,875
1,051
Now
5663-207
$1,875
1,051
Now
5655-203
$1,875
1,051
Now

B3

$1,965
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,095 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

4 Rentals Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
5661-302
$1,965
1,095
Now
5661-202
$1,965
1,095
Now
5655-206
$1,965
1,095
Now

B2

$1,950
2 Beds, 2 Baths
1,056 Sq. Ft.

Show Floor Plan Details

1 Rental Available
Unit
Total Price
Sq. Ft.
Available
5655-205
$1,950
1,056
Now
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Map of Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch

Loading...

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 12 - 15 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 2025
  • 228 units / 3 stories

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

Utilities & Essentials

  • Utility - Electric - Third Party
    Varies / mo
  • Utility - Water/Sewer
    Varies / mo
    Disclaimer: Utility apportionment is allocation: unit size & occupants.
  • Trash Services - CA
    Varies / mo
    Disclaimer: Utility apportionment is allocation: divided eq per unit.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Holding Deposit (Refundable)
    $150
  • Application Fee
    $35

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit (Refundable)
    $900

Property Fee Disclaimer Total Monthly Leasing Price includes base rent, all monthly mandatory and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable, usage-based, and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Security Deposit may change based on screening results, but total will not exceed legal maximums. Some items may be taxed under applicable law. Some fees may not apply to rental homes subject to an affordable program. All fees are subject to application and/or lease terms. Prices and availability subject to change. Resident is responsible for damages beyond ordinary wear and tear. Resident may need to maintain insurance and to activate and maintain utility services, including but not limited to electricity, water, gas, and internet, per the lease. Additional fees may apply as detailed in the application and/or lease agreement, which can be requested prior to applying. Pets: Pet breed and other pet restrictions apply. Rentable Items: All Parking, storage, and other rentable items are subject to availability. Final pricing and availability will be determined during lease agreement. See Leasing Agent for details.

Property Highlights

Discover your ideal home at Terra Vista at Tejon. Whether you're building a household, enjoying independence, or sharing with a friend or roommate, our thoughtfully designed floorplans offer the perfect fit for every lifestyle. Explore your options today.

  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Ceramic Cooktops
  • Club House
  • Convenient EV Charging Stations
  • Corn Hole Games
  • Fiber Optic High-Speed Internet
  • Full Size In-Unit Washer + Dryer
  • Game Room & Club House
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring
  • Onsite Management

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Dishwasher
  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Refrigerator
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Vinyl Flooring

Community Features

  • Clubhouse
  • Dog Park
  • Gameroom
  • Pet Play Area
  • Playground
  • Pool

Area Scores

Walkability

Somewhat walkable20 / 100

Transit

Limited public transit30 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable100 / 100

Bikeability

Somewhat bikeable20 / 100

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active73 / 100

Scores provided by
HowLoud

Moving to South Bakersfield, Arvin, CA

Commuting

With a TransitScore of 30, Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch has limited public transit, including 1 transit stop within 29.8 miles. Transit options include Bakersfield.

Airports

Living in South Bakersfield provides easy access to Meadows Field, located just 45 minutes from Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch.

Property Details

Discover your ideal home at Terra Vista at Tejon. Whether you're building a household, enjoying independence, or sharing with a friend or roommate, our thoughtfully designed floorplans offer the perfect fit for every lifestyle. Explore your options... today.

Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch is located in Arvin, CA in the 93203 zip code.

Greystar

Contact

Property Address:
5657 Terra Vista Pky,
Arvin, CA 93203
Phone Number: (661) 218-1023
More Information:
View Property Website
Office Hours
  • Sunday12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Monday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Wednesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Thursday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Friday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Saturday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Renter Reviews

For Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch

4.7

6 Ratings & Reviews

7/1/26

Verified Renter

The Terra Vista community treated me like family. Always receiving me with a welcome smile. The environment was calm but sometimes it was fun and outgoing so I got to experience both. Unfortunately, I had to leave due to personal reasons but I would love to come back in the future.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch responded to this review

Thank you so much for your kind words! It truly means a lot to our team to hear that you felt like part of the Terra Vista family. We're so glad you enjoyed the welcoming atmosphere and experienced both the peaceful side of our community and the fun... resident events.
While we're sorry to see you go, we completely understand that life sometimes takes us in different directions. We sincerely appreciate having had you as a resident and would be thrilled to welcome you back whenever the time is right. We wish you all the best and hope to see you again in the future!

5/12/26

Verified Renter

Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch provides a peaceful environment where one can call home. In the middle of day it can peaceful enough to hear the birds chirp and the clean environment makes for great relaxation. Staff is friendly and efficient. All maintenance request are answered promptly and even community activities are provided for residents and family regularly. If ur a pet lover the dog park is a beautiful space for your furry friends and the clubhouse has numerous options for children and grown... up kids like myself. Not much more to say, just grateful for the opportunity to live in such a space as this. Five stars from Benny.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch responded to this review

Thank you so much, Benny, for taking the time to share such a thoughtful review! We are truly grateful for your kind words and are so happy to hear that you’re enjoying the peaceful environment here at Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch.
It means a lot to...
our team that you’ve noticed the care put into maintaining the community, as well as the responsiveness of our staff and maintenance team. We’re also glad you’re taking advantage of the amenities and community events, we love creating spaces where residents of all ages (and their furry family members!) can feel at home and connected. Your feedback is incredibly meaningful to us, and we’re so appreciative to have you as part of the Terra Vista community. If there’s ever anything you need, we’re always here to help!

5/1/26

Verified Renter

A very very beautiful place to live, the staff has been super welcoming and helping feel more at home!!! The area perfect and quiet, there’s so many places to eat and shop!! Absolutely LOVE it here and thank you!!!!

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch responded to this review

Thank you so much for your wonderful review! We’re thrilled to hear that you’re loving your home here at Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch.
It’s especially great to know our team has helped you feel welcomed and more at home, that’s exactly the experience...
we strive to create for every resident. We’re also glad you’re enjoying the convenience of the area, along with the peace and quiet that make the community so special. We truly appreciate you taking the time to share your experience, and it means a lot to our entire team. We look forward to continuing to make Terra Vista a place you’re proud to call home!

4/21/26

Verified Renter

This is the best place ever.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch responded to this review

We truly appreciate your kind words! Knowing that you love living at Terra Vista is the greatest compliment we could receive. Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. We look forward to continuing to make Terra Vista a place you're... proud to call home.

4/1/26

Verified Renter

i love living here

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch responded to this review

Thank you for your wonderful review! We are so grateful to hear that you love living at Terra Vista. Your feedback means a great deal to our team and encourages us to continue providing the best possible experience for our residents. Thank you for... choosing to call Terra Vista home. We truly appreciate you!

Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch Gallery

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of Terra Vista at Tejon Ranch

Call