219 S Franklin Ave, Dallastown, PA 17313
219 S Franklin Ave, Dallastown, PA 17313
Unit Downstairs
- $995
Total Monthly Price 12 Month Lease
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 700 sq. ft.
- Available Jun 1
Map of 219 S Franklin Ave Unit Downstairs
Nearby Colleges and Universities
School
Commute Time (Distance)
Drive: 16 min (7.4 mi)
Drive: 18 min (8.1 mi)
Details
Lease Term Options
- 12 Months
Property Information
- 2 units
Transit

Moving to Outer Stonybrook/East York County, Dallastown, PA
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate 219 S Franklin Ave Unit Downstairs proximity to Dairyland Square, Cape Horn Square, and Windsor Commons. Dairyland Square is 1.6 miles away, and Cape Horn Square is within a 34 minute walk.
Airports
Living in Outer Stonybrook/East York County provides easy access to Harrisburg International, located just 55 minutes from 219 S Franklin Ave Unit Downstairs.
Property Details
Available June 1st
1st floor apartment!!
New flooring and paint. (Bedroom carpet has been replaced, I don't have an updated photo) Off street parking. Refrigerator and stove included. Across from recreational fields. Within 5 miles of the Giant... shopping center, Weis, and Sheetz.
Rent: $995/month
Security Deposit: $995
Tenant pays flat rate $250 for utilities
Monthly total $1245
Tenants must have one of the following to be considered: strong income, good credit, or good rental history.
We are committed to providing a nice enjoyable place to call home. Background checks will be performed.
Small pets will be considered with an additional $50/month per cat and deposit of $250.
Look forward to hearing from you!
Available June 1st
1st floor apartment!!
New flooring and paint. (Bedroom carpet has been replaced, I don't have an updated photo) Off street parking. Refrigerator and stove included. Across from recreational fields. Within 5 miles of the Giant shopping center, Weis, and Sheetz.
Rent: $995/month
Security Deposit: $995
Tenant pays flat rate $250 for utilities
Monthly total $1245
Look forward to hearing from you!
219 S Franklin Ave is located in Dallastown, PA in the 17313 zip code.
Contact
Dallastown, PA 17313