• Photo - 1610 Burnley Dr
$2,150 /month

1610 Burnley Dr, Cary, NC 27511

Last Updated:

Unit

  • $2,150 / month
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1296 sq. ft.
  • Available Jun 26

Map of 1610 Burnley Dr

Loading...

Nearby Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

Wake Technical, Western Wake

Drive: 12 min (6.7 mi)

NC State

Drive: 16 min (9.9 mi)

Meredith College

Drive: 16 min (10.1 mi)

NC State, Centennial Campus

Drive: 18 min (11 mi)

Details

Property Information

  • 1 unit

Walkability

Fairly walkable40 / 100

Driveability

Exceptionally drivable90 / 100

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable50 / 100

Scores provided by

Transit

Commuter Rail
Cary Station
6 min Drive
Airport
Raleigh-Durham International
20 min Drive
Raleigh-Durham International

Moving to Outlying North Cary/Morrisville, Cary, NC

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate 1610 Burnley Dr proximity to Parkway Point Shopping Center. Parkway Point Shopping Center is 0.8 miles away.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near 1610 Burnley Dr are plentiful. Discover 1 park within 5 miles, including Stevens Nature Center at Hemlock Bluffs.

Airports

Living in Outlying North Cary/Morrisville provides easy access to Raleigh-Durham International, located just 21 minutes from 1610 Burnley Dr.

Property Details

COMING SOON!!!

Charming 3-Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single-Family Home in cary, NC

Welcome to 1610 Burnley Dr., ideally located with convenient access to top parks, shopping and major roads.

? 3 Beds / 2 Baths / 1296 Sq. Ft.
? Kitchen features essential...
appliances.
? Washer/Dryer included for your convenience.
? Interior features LVP (Luxury Vinyl Plank) flooring.
? Driveway and street parking available.
? Enjoy a fenced in backyard, shed, and a fenced in patio and cover.
? Community amenities include a Playground and Walking Trails.

This home offers a cozy living room fireplace and additional outdoor storage with an included shed.

- Some pets considered with a $300 per pet move in fee and $30 monthly fee per pet.
- No smoking/vaping

At MasterKey Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, pest control, air filter changes, credit building, and more at a rate of $60.95/month added to each property as a required program. More details provided upon application.

All-in Monthly Cost: $ 2,210.95 (includes Rent $ 2,150 + Resident Benefits Package $60.95); pet fees, if applicable, are extra.

By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

1610 Burnley Dr is located in Cary, NC in the 27511 zip code.

Contact

Property Address:
1610 Burnley Dr,
Cary, NC 27511
Listed by
MasterKey Property Management
Phone Number: (919) 897-7297
More Information:
View Property Website
Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.
Avoid Scams

1610 Burnley Dr Gallery