• The Villas at Devils Glen - The Villas at Devils Glen

The Villas at Devils Glen

3434 Towne Pointe Dr, Bettendorf, IA 52722

Floor Plan Summary
Monthly Rent Bedrooms Bathrooms
$850 - $940 1 - 2 1 - 2

Pricing and Floor Plans

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Map of The Villas at Devils Glen

Loading...

Nearby Colleges and Universities

School

Commute Time (Distance)

St. Ambrose University

Drive: 15 min (6.1 mi)

Palmer College of Chiropractic

Drive: 14 min (7.5 mi)

Augustana College

Drive: 20 min (10.7 mi)

Details

Lease Term Options

  • 1 - 12 Month Leases

Property Information

  • Built in 2010
  • 138 units / 4 stories

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

One-Time Basics

Due at Application

  • Application Fee Per Applicant
    $35

Property Fee Disclaimer Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Matterport 3D Tours

Property Highlights

Welcome Home! The Villas at Devils Glen offers an amenity rich, pet-friendly community in a variety of one and two bedroom floorplans. Conveniently located near interstate 74/80 in Bettendorf Iowa, The Villas is central to all your needs and within walking distance to restaurants, a brewery, coffee shop, gas, banking and grocery. Less than a mile from colleges, high schools and elementary schools. Our amenities include our on-site fitness center, the club room, elevator, updated laundry facilities, off-street parking, and outdoor pool. All of this is within our controlled access community. The Villas on Devils Glen offers responsive 24-hour emergency maintenance and onsite professional management. Stop in or contact us today for a tour!

  • After hours on call staff
  • Ample Closet
  • Easy Freeway Access 3 Miles Away
  • On-site ATM
  • Poolside views available
  • Sparkling resort style pool
  • Steel doors with deadbolt locks
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Walking distance to Scott college campus

Apartment Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpet
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Deck
  • Dishwasher
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Freezer
  • Hardwood Floors

Community Features

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Car Wash Area
  • Clubhouse
  • Controlled Access
  • Courtyard
  • Elevator
  • Fitness Center
  • Grill
  • Key Fob Entry
  • Laundry Facilities

Area Scores

Walkability

Fairly walkable50 / 100

Transit

Limited public transit30 / 100

Driveability

Very drivable80 / 100

Bikeability

Fairly bikeable50 / 100

Scores provided by

Soundscore

Active77 / 100

Scores provided by
HowLoud

Transit

Airport
Quad Cities International
32 min Drive
MLI

Moving to Outer Davenport/Bettendorf, Bettendorf, IA

Shopping Centers

Shoppers will appreciate The Villas at Devils Glen proximity to Glenroads Shopping Center, Village Pointe, and 2307-2315 Cumberland Square Dr. Glenroads Shopping Center is 0.5 miles away, and Village Pointe is within a 23 minute walk.

Parks and Recreation

Recreational activities near The Villas at Devils Glen are plentiful. Discover 1 park within 1.6 miles, including Family Museum.

Airports

Living in Outer Davenport/Bettendorf provides easy access to Quad Cities International, located just 32 minutes from The Villas at Devils Glen.

Property Details

Welcome Home! The Villas at Devils Glen offers an amenity rich, pet-friendly community in a variety of one and two bedroom floorplans. Conveniently located near interstate 74/80 in Bettendorf Iowa, The Villas is central to all your needs and within... walking distance to restaurants, a brewery, coffee shop, gas, banking and grocery. Less than a mile from colleges, high schools and elementary schools.

Our amenities include our on-site fitness center, the club room, elevator, updated laundry facilities, off-street parking, and outdoor pool. All of this is within our controlled access community.
The Villas on Devils Glen offers responsive 24-hour emergency maintenance and onsite professional management. Stop in or contact us today for a tour!

The Villas at Devils Glen is located in Bettendorf, IA in the 52722 zip code.

Executive Management & Real Estate LTD

Contact

Property Address:
3434 Towne Pointe Dr,
Bettendorf, IA 52722
Phone Number: (309) 865-6038
Office Hours
  • SundayCLOSED
  • Monday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Thursday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Friday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • SaturdayBy Appointment Only

Renter Reviews

For The Villas at Devils Glen

3.4

14 Ratings & Reviews

7/20/26

Great location and great staff!!!

Great size apartment on my 4th floor. Good to have an elevator to make life easier. My pet and I enjoy walking and bicycling on the city bike path. Not to mention the apartment is located in walking distance to 3 groceries stores. Awesome staff and neighbors.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

6/26/26

Amazing staff

Wonderful place to live! Clean safe environment with friendly neighbors and a caring staff couldnt ask for a better place to call home

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at The Villas at Devils Glen responded to this review

Thank you so much for the wonderful feedback. We are so happy you are here.

6/25/26

We love it!

We have lived here for almost a year and a half and we love it. Ashley and Melissa are always helpful resolving any issues that have come up (our stove and dishwasher died)
Maintenance is friendly and gets stuff done quickly!

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

Property Manager at The Villas at Devils Glen responded to this review

Hello! Thank you so much for the kind words. We appreciate it!

10/31/22

My new home

It is just the right size for me and my two cats. When something needs done the maintenance comes and takes care of it. The office staff is kind and caring. An example of this is when the laundry card machine was broke, they provided change to use the coin operated ones. I moved from Ohio to be near my daughter and found the Villas, which is near her house.

Review from Apartments.com

1 Person Found This Helpful

Was this helpful?

10/29/22

So far great

Moved into the Villas at Devils Glen a week ago. Office staff and maintenance have been amazing and helpful. I had an issue and it was fixed immediately. Great place for everyone to live in an amazing location.

Review from Apartments.com

Was this helpful?

The Villas at Devils Glen Gallery

Nearby Properties You Might Like

Within 50 Miles of The Villas at Devils Glen

Call