813 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
813 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
Unit
- $3,052
Total Monthly Price 12 Month Lease
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1200 sq. ft.
- Available Now
Map of 813 W 43rd St
Nearby Colleges and Universities
School
Commute Time (Distance)
Drive: 4 min (2.1 mi)
Drive: 5 min (2.4 mi)
Drive: 5 min (2.4 mi)
Drive: 7 min (4.3 mi)
Details
Lease Term Options
- 12 Months
Property Information
- 1 unit
Transit

Moving to Vermont Harbor, Los Angeles, CA
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate 813 W 43rd St proximity to Vermont Square, Exposition Marketplace, and Expo Park Plaza. Vermont Square is 0.3 miles away, and Exposition Marketplace is within a 13 minute walk.
Commuting
With a TransitScore of 80, 813 W 43rd St has strong public transit, including 10 transit stops within 10.8 miles. Transit options include Expo/Vermont and Expo Park/Usc.
Parks and Recreation
Recreational activities near 813 W 43rd St are plentiful. Discover 5 parks within 5 miles, including California Science Center, Exposition Park Rose Garden, and Natural History Museum of LA County.
Airports
Living in Vermont Harbor provides easy access to Los Angeles International, located just 19 minutes from 813 W 43rd St. Another nearby airport is Bob Hope, located 16.5 miles away.
Property Details
Accepting Section 8 Applicants!
Renovated 3 Bed & 1 Bath – AVAILABLE NOW!
We welcome you to the 43rd Street Apartments. Currently, we have a 3 Bedroom and 1 Bath located on the 1st floor. Unit is MOVE IN READY. New flooring throughout entire unit.... Fresh paint and upgraded fixtures throughout the entire unit. The unit has a spacious living room with lots of natural light. BRAND NEW windows throughout entire unit.
The subject property is located off of 43rd Street & S. Hoover St. within easy reach of employment opportunities throughout Downtown, Hollywood, Beverly Hills, Santa Monica, and the South Bay. The 10 and 110 freeways are all within five miles of the property, offering resident access to the surrounding areas.
Address: 807 W 43rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90037
$3,900/month
+/- 1200 sq. ft.
Deposit: $7,800
Call or email Josh for more details or to schedule a showing.
Accepting Section 8 Applicants!
Renovated 3 Bed & 1 Bath – AVAILABLE NOW!
We welcome you to the 43rd Street Apartments. Currently, we have a 3 Bedroom and 1 Bath located on the 1st floor. Unit is MOVE IN READY. New flooring throughout entire unit. Fresh paint and upgraded fixtures throughout the entire unit. The unit has a spacious living room with lots of natural light. BRAND NEW windows throughout entire unit.
Address: 807 W 43rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90037
$3,900/month
+/- 1200 sq. ft.
Deposit: $7,800
813 W 43rd St is located in Los Angeles, CA in the 90037 zip code.
Contact
Los Angeles, CA 90037
813 W 43rd St Gallery
Find More Rentals in in Los Angeles
Bedrooms
Local Amenities
Price
- Student Housing under $700 in Los Angeles
- Student Housing under $900 in Los Angeles
- Student Housing under $1000 in Los Angeles
- Student Housing under $1200 in Los Angeles
- Student Housing under $1500 in Los Angeles
- Student Housing under $2000 in Los Angeles
- Student Housing under $2500 in Los Angeles
- Student Housing under $3000 in Los Angeles
Other Apartments near Los Angeles
Cities
Colleges
- Student Housing near West Los Angeles College
- Student Housing near Santa Monica College-Santa Monica Bundy Campus
- Student Housing near The Art Institute of California, Los Angeles-Los Angeles Campus
- Student Housing near Santa Monica College-Airport Arts Campus
- Student Housing near Santa Monica College-Academy of Entertainment and Technology
- Student Housing near Santa Monica College
- Student Housing near Loyola Marymount University
- Student Housing near University of California, Los Angeles
- Student Housing near Otis College of Art and Design
- Student Housing near Santa Monica College-Madison Campus